Event Details

Saturday 22nd June 2024
British (Mixed) Sprint Relays
Birmingham University
Beginners welcome, help and advice available.
For more information about what to expect at an orienteering event, please follow the link to the webage - Your First Event
  • Event Type - Sprint;

  • Start Times
  • 5.30 to 6.30pm
  • Course Closing Time
  • 8:15 pm
Courses Available
Age Classes
Notes
If interested please register your name.
Last entries are 9th June.

There is an ad hoc course, so everyone can run. To be competitive one of the three members has to be female.
Organiser - David Cladingboel
Page Updated 01-03-2024
  • Controller - Roger Edwards

  • Privacy Policy Click Here
  • Toilets Alan Walters Building
  • Large Groups (Youth group, Scouts, Running club etc) should let the Organiser know a week in advance.
  • Dogs On lead only.

British Mixed Sprint Relays

Saturday 22nd June 2024
Entries close on Saturday 8th June 2024 at 11:28am
Enter British Mixed Sprint Relays

Three people per team, to be competitive one should be female.
If interested register your interest here; Closing early June.
We only need basic information,

Number of entries (10)
NameClubAge ClassSi Number
Elite (1)
IainLEIM558639645
Senior (9)
Jane Dring-MorrisLEIW558301268
Steve EdgarLEIM558438221
Steve ChaferLEIM558240793
Alastair PatersonLEIM558280367
Ursula WilliamsonLEIW608010080
Matt WhiteLEIM558000730
Karen WhiteLEIW558160567
Andy NichollsLEIM458012549
Alison HardyLEIW558064336

British Mixed Sprint Relays

Three people per team, to be competitive one should be female.
If interested register your interest here; Closing early June.
We only need basic information,

A valid email address is required to enter this event.
The email address is not valid
Please enter a mobile phone number if possible.
The phone number is not valid
Your Name is Required
Please select an Age Class
Enter IND, if you do not have a BOF number.
A BOF number is required
Enter IND, if you do not have a club.
A club is required
Enter HIRE, if you wish to hire a dibber.
A Si Dibber number is required
Please select a course
Please select a Start Time
Please select an fee category