What is Orienteering

Facebook


Event Details

Tuesday 18th January 2022
Club Night South Charnwood School
Postcode LE67 9TB
South Charnwood School South car park view in Streetmap or Google Maps
Grid Refrence SK472093
Beginners welcome, help and advice available.
If you are new to orienteering please see our Introduction to Orienteering page.
  • Event Time
  • 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Fees
Pay at club night: Families £5.00 Seniors £3.00 and Juniors £1.50
Electronic Punching
Free if required - Contactless SIAC not available
Notes

Theme: Fitness and agility with an orienteering twist


Kit: Indoor and outdoor footwear needed. Head torch may be useful for outdoor activities.

Organiser - Derek Herd
Page Updated 06-01-2022
  • Toilets Need code
  • Large Groups Not suitable for large groups.
  • Social Venue The Old Thatch Inn, Stanton web site

Club Night 18th January

Tuesday 18th January 2022

Club Night 18th January is now closed for entries

Enter Club Night 18th January

Please register your name, so Derek knows you are likely to be coming to club night
By Sunday evening, please

Number of entries (8)
NameClubAge ClassSi Number
Experienced (8)
Roger EdwardsLEIM708003228
Stephen ChaferLEIM558090567
Ben ShannonLEIM35897320
Ursula & ChrisLEIW609100862
Patrycja CzupryniakLEIW211841999
Chris BosleyLEIM758210347
Alastair PatersonLEIM558280367
David CladingboelLEIM558250166

Club Night 18th January

Please register your name, so Derek knows you are likely to be coming to club night
By Sunday evening, please

A valid email address is required to enter this event.
The email address is not valid
This number will be passed to NHS COVID track and trace, should the need arise.
The phone number is not valid
Your Name is Required
Please select an Age Class
Enter IND, if you do not have a BOF number.
A BOF number is required
Enter IND, if you do not have a club.
A club is required
Enter HIRE, if you wish to hire a dibber.
A Si Dibber number is required
Please select a course
Please select a Start Time
Please select an fee category
  Please select the checkbox