What is Orienteering

Facebook


Event Details

Sunday 17th October 2021
CompassSport Cup Final
Postcode S35 2YH
Scouting Activity Centre view in Streetmap or Google Maps
Grid Refrence SK358970
Not suitable for beginners.
For more information about what to expect at an orienteering event, please follow the link to the webage - Your First Event
  • Start Times
  • 10.30 to 13.30
Event Level - National

Courses Available
White, Yellow
Orange, Light Green
Short Green
Green, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
See notes
Fees
LEI reduced rate fees are: Senior £8, Junior Free, Dibber hire Free
Electronic Punching
SI Dibber Hire: £1.00 (LEI members can collect vouchers towards card purchase) - Contactless SIAC available
Notes
Closing Date: Monday 27th September midnight. Courses as per rules, look at the ‘Event Details’ link below to choose your preferred course
This is an age group competition with the best 25 scores to count.
Even if you are not in the top 25, your position can push down the points for those behind you from other clubs.
Light Green (adults) and Yellow (juniors) courses are non competitive.

Register: Please enter using the form below, if you are coming.

Start: Allow time for the 2km walk to Start.
The Club Captain allocates start times, advise her if you want to start close to a partner.

Fees: need to be paid into the club bank account. Details will be on your entry confirmation email.

Organiser - Esther Revell
Page Updated 17-09-2021
  • Toilets in Event Arena
  • Large Groups Not suitable for large groups.

CompassSport Cup

Sunday 17th October 2021
Enter CompassSport Cup

Entries must be made by Club Captain.
Free Dibber hire

Number of entries (22)
NameClubAge ClassSi NumberStart Time
10 Super Vet short Green (1)
Peter LeakeLEIM808010739
2 Short Brown (2)
Roger PhillipsLEIM458110176
Andy NichollsLEIM458012549
3 Blue Women (1)
Esther RevellLEIW352105233
4 Blue Men (4)
Stephen ChaferLEIM508090567
Steve EdgarLEIM558438221
Iain PhillipsLEIM508639645
David CladingboelLEIM558250166
5 Green Women (3)
Wendy WestLEIW55442947
Ursula WilliamsonLEIW559100862
Jane Dring-MorrisLEIW508301268
6 Green Men (2)
Alan WestLEIM60442946
Toby ManningLEIM652064256
7 Vet Short Green (9)
Roger EdwardsLEIM708230250
Chris PhillipsLEIM708260647
Robert TitteringtonLEIM75260413
Felicity ManningLEIW652064255
Peter ChickLEIM752089671
Peter DargueLEIM658105646
Ernie WilliamsLEIM758070642
Maureen WebbLEIW658203137
Kevin GallagherLEIM708111049

CompassSport Cup

Entries must be made by Club Captain.
Free Dibber hire

A valid email address is required to enter this event.
The email address is not valid
This number will be passed to NHS COVID track and trace, should the need arise.
The phone number is not valid
Your Name is Required
Please select an Age Class
Enter IND, if you do not have a BOF number.
A BOF number is required
Enter IND, if you do not have a club.
A club is required
Enter HIRE, if you wish to hire a dibber.
A Si Dibber number is required
Please select a course
Please select a Start Time
Please select an fee category
  Please select the checkbox