Results for LEI District Event, Burrough Hill, 04/02/2006
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.3km, climb 40m, 7 controls)
1 Francesca Littlewood NOC W10 13:41 2 Oliver Williams NOC M10 17:14 -------White standard-------- E-card 221212 rtd Missing nos 2-6; 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.6km, climb 55m, 9 controls)
1 Victoria Littlewood NOC W12 14:57 2 Michelle Parsons IND W35 20:02 --Yellow (W only) standard--- 3 Nathan Lawson DVO M10 33:09 4 Edward Sherriff LEI M11 37:45 --Yellow (M only) standard---
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 55m, 11 controls)
1 Aleksi Davidson LEI M12 32:19 2 Connie Parr IND W12 33:57 3 Harriet Lawson DVO W12 34:03 4 Hannah Parr IND W14 37:11 5 Michelle Parsons IND W35 39:12 6 Ellie Williams NOC W16 40:22 7 Taylor Savage ATC M15 41:04 8 Ruth Starkey LEI W18 46:34 --Orange (W only) standard--- 9 Maria Jannson SWE-IND W21 56:59 10 Catharine Gardner DVO W45 66:50 11 Hebe Parr IND W10 73:17 12 Alistair Speidez ATC M15 85:41 --Orange (M only) standard--- 13 George Lunn ATC M14 96:35 dsq Katherine Holmwood ATC W16 100:00 Missing no 11 Damien Lane Sansam ATC M14 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Red (length 3.8km, climb 110m, 10 controls)
1 Ben Windsor IND M15 31:36 2 Kieron McNab ATC M18 36:35 3 Patrick Hoey ATC M15 36:54 4 Laurie Fluck LEI M55 38:23 5 Will Gallier NUOC M21 40:02 ----Red (M only) standard---- 6 Kaele Pilcher LOG W45 49:53 7 Lynne Chapman IND W40 51:36 ----Red (W only) standard---- E-card 260109 rtd Missing nos 1-6,9-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.5km, climb 85m, 8 controls)
1 Ursula Williamson LEI W40 23:23 2 Jim Morton LEI M55 25:59 3 Joanne Nell IND W40 28:39 4 Roy Denney LEI M60 30:23 5 Richard Torr NOC M50 31:23 6 Daniel Davidson LEI M12 31:41 -Light Green (M/W) standard-- 7 Hilary Kane DVO W21 39:38 8 P Wilson IND M40 40:01 9 Roger Williamson LEI M60 41:42 10 Pru Normand HH W55 45:58 E-card 260108 rtd Missing nos 1-3,6-8; 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.7km, climb 110m, 13 controls)
1 Richard Windsor IND M40 36:40 2 Robert Titterington LEI M60 37:37 3 Richard Thurlow Envis LEI M18 37:49 4 Jenny Williamson LEI W21 39:11 5 Claire Gale DVO W21 39:23 6 James Hornsby LEI M16 40:57 7 Peter Cholerton NOC M50 41:20 8 Michael Nell IND M55 42:16 9 David Anderson LEI M65 43:44 10 Michael Lindsay DVO M55 44:03 11 Jen Gale DVO W60 44:37 12 Erica Pilkington WAOC W40 47:23 13 Derek Bishton DVO M55 47:31 14 Kevin Bradley LEI M50 48:40 15 Charles Nell ATC M15 49:34 16 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M60 50:02 17 Barry Mawby NOC M65 51:00 ---Green (M only) standard--- 18 J Woodall NOC M65 55:34 19 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 55:49 20 Jon Garner IND M40 57:53 ---Green (W only) standard--- 21 Di Ford LEI W55 60:01 22 Alison Hayes DVO W40 62:39 23 Lorna Benson LEI W45 69:57
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.0km, climb 180m, 18 controls)
1 Roger Edwards LEI M55 40:31 2 Ian Whitehead DVO M50 40:46 3 Simon Ford LEI M60 42:16 4 David Bray LEI M50 43:49 5 Daniel Holmes NUOC M20 44:03 6 Paul Scotting NOC M45 45:13 7 Derek Gale DVO M60 47:17 8 Andrew Breakwell NOC M55 48:06 9 Mike Gardner DVO M45 49:08 10 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 50:56 11 Mark Sherriff LEI M40 51:19 12 Simon Starkey LEI M45 51:22 13 Heather Houghton NVOC W21 52:18 14 Richard Spencer IND M35 53:15 15 Rodney Hugo OD M60 57:11 16 Richard Jackson NUAC M20 59:07 17 David Boutillier LEI M50 59:14 18 Peter Hornsby LEI M50 59:53 19 David Vincent DVO M45 60:10 ---Blue (M only) standard---- 20 Robin Stevens LOG M40 62:04 21 Sean Harrington LOG M45 64:51 22 David Winser NOC M55 66:27 23 Margaret Keeling DVO W55 69:24 24 Andy Furnell LOG M40 70:04 25 Colin Manning LEI M45 70:10 ---Blue (W only) standard---- dsq George Normand HH M60 60:18 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.8km, climb 290m, 22 controls)
1 David Lawson DVO M40 49:07 2 David Gourley LOG M45 56:00 3 Chris Bosley LEI M55 57:54 4 John Hurley DVO M50 58:00 5 Liam Harrington LOG M18 58:59 6 Roger Phillips LEI M21 61:42 7 Steven Kelly LOG M45 64:46 ---Brown (M only) standard--- 8 Tim Staniland LOG M40 73:56 9 Dave Denness LOG M45 76:26
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk