Results for LEI C4e, EM Gallopen, ODH, Old Dry Hills, 16/02/2003
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.1km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1 Nathan Lawson LEI M6 12:38 2 Daniel Rawstorne IND M6 14:25 3 Alexia Mann IND W6 19:18 4 Chloe Parker-Freeman IND W5 27:08 5 Sean Martin NOC M6 28:17 6 Jessica Gale DVO W7 29:26 7 Adam,Thomas & David O'Hara IND M2,M2,M0 36:17 ------------White standard-------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1= Anne Pollock + 1 IND W12 17:25 1= Laura Billam NOC W10 17:25 3 Richard Pollark + 1 IND M10 18:54 4 Tina James IND W45 24:34 5 Mark Pollock + 1 IND M6 32:22 6 Christopher Ball IND M6 46:06 ------------Yellow standard------------ 7 Victoria Ball IND W8 46:12 8 Scott & Matthew Coates IND M5 & M12 46:24 9 Nicola Northcott DVO W6 59:48 10 Jamie Martin NOC M10 65:15 11 Rigby Family BAOC M45 66:04
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 35m, 10 controls)
1 Tim Martin NOC M12 29:14 2 Paul Baker LEI M50 37:35 3 Sam Hempsall NOC M12 43:44 4 Kathryn Thompson LEI W55 46:10 5 Richard Pickworth LOG M55 48:07 6 Frank James IND M16 48:11 ------------Orange standard------------ 7 J A Cole LEI W60 51:00 8 Karen Ives-Smith NOC W35 54:57 9 Emma Walker IND W21 56:56 10 Nick Coleman IND M40 59:02 11 Maurice Capper WAOC M75 98:09
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Red (length 3.7km, climb 45m, 8 controls)
1 Karen Tingam IND W21 70:17 -------------Red standard--------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 30m, 11 controls)
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M50 44:46 2 Gary Boothroyd LEI M50 49:29 3 Helen Buckley LEI W21 50:36 4 Stuart Wright WAOC M9 57:32 5 J Barry Mawby NOC M60 63:32 6 Chris Phillips LEI M55 68:51 7 John Hadley SMOC M21 69:41 8 Hilary Kane IND W21 71:47 ---------Light Green standard---------- 9 Margaret Buckland NOC W60 72:17 10 Roy Denney LEI M55 73:30 11 Geraldine Davis LEI W55 78:12 12 Shirley Moir LEI W65 79:05 13 Sue Wright WAOC W40 87:06 14 David Hartwell OD M60 93:57 Mary Boothroyd LEI W50 50:58
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.0km, climb 30m, 10 controls)
1 Max Cole LEI M21 39:51 2 Martin Rigby BAOC M45 47:37 3 Peter Leake LEI M60 50:31 4 Ernie Williams LEI M60 53:45 5 Tony Buckland NOC M65 53:51 6 Kevin Bradley LEI M45 56:10 7 Claire Gale DVO W21 56:26 8 Maureen Weldon WAOC W50 60:30 9 John Woodall NOC M65 61:42 10 Diane Ford LEI W55 62:09 11 Roger Keeling DVO M60 62:11 12 Stuart Wicks NOC M35 63:21 13 Adam Wright WAOC M17 63:48 14 Patrick O'Hara IND M35 64:35 15 David Oliver OD M40 64:48 ------------Green standard------------- 16 Michael Spencer KERNO M50 67:35 17 Jen Gale DVO W55 67:54 18 Roger Cole LEI M65 70:36 19 Rachel Davis DVO W35 70:50 20 Yuko Martin NOC W40 72:30 21 Vernon Davis LEI M60 72:54 22 George Strang WCH M50 75:35 23 John Beadle WAOC M55 76:13 24 Caroline O'Hara IND W21 76:38 25 Gillian Hatfield NOC W50 77:06 26 Tom Suddaby IND M17 78:35 27 Donald Moir LEI M70 83:06 28 David Wright WAOC M45 120:32 Elizabeth Rocke LEI W45 dnf
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.3km, climb 45m, 17 controls)
1 Derek Mill NOC M55 43:40 2 Simon Ford LEI M60 64:30 3 Malcolm Mann WAOC M55 68:54 4 Garry Moore NOR M55 69:18 5 Derek Gale DVO M55 69:56 6 Neil Eaton LEI M40 72:25 7 David Arnot HOC M55 74:08 8 Robert Hatfield NOC M55 75:13 9 Christine Mahoney LEI W21 76:39 10 Stephen Nobbs NOR M45 76:44 11 Christopher Dwyer OD M50 77:09 12 Adrian Northcott DVO M40 79:33 -------------Blue standard------------- 13 Don Locke OD M65 82:39 14 Tony Wiskich M21 83:54 15 Judy Pittson NOC W45 84:40 16 Hally Hardie WAOC M60 85:33 17 Ursula Williamson LEI W40 89:54 18 Colin Drury LEI M55 90:56 19 Roger Williamson LEI M55 98:50 20 Mark Tingham IND M21 103:24 21 Margaret Keeling DVO W55 103:46 22 Clive Wrench TVOC M60 105:06 23 Bernard Burke M35 118:35 David Anderson LEI M60 dnf
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.8km, climb 50m, 22 controls)
1 David Bray LEI M50 63:02 2 Ian Wells LEI M50 73:08 3 Mike Hampton LEI M55 76:16 4 Steve Watson RAFO M45 79:12 5 Philip Brown NOR M50 79:32 6 Stephen Martin NOC M40 80:53 7 Phil Pittson NOC M50 94:30 ------------Brown standard------------- 8 Sue Bicknell OD W55 133:10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk