Introduction to Orienteering

Want Adventure, Fun, to look good or Keep fit?
Try our Introduction to Orienteering in November

What is Orienteering

Facebook

Recent Results

Wednesday 18 October
Western Park Winter League Event

Sunday 15 October
Burrough Hill

Sunday 17 September
Tunnel Woods Club Champs

Friday 25 August
Junior Summer League Table

Friday 25 August
Summer League Table

Wednesday 23 August
Bagworth Summer League Event

Friday 18 August
Sprint/Urban League Table

Thursday 17 August
Market Bosworth Summer League Event


Mailchimp Sign up to MailChimp

Club Officials

Ernie Williams President, Events Secretary & Technical Adviser

01530 832829
Chris Phillips Chair, Event Coordinator, Organiser’s & Planner’s Equipment & Mapping Coordinator

0116 255 0330
Blank Image Secretary, Membership Secretary & POC Volunteer Coordinator

07584 995540
Roger Edwards Treasurer, Development Coordinator, Schools Liaison Officer & Colour Coded Awards Officer

0116 212 7547
Bob Haskins Vice Chair, Development Plan Monitor & EMOA Delegate

01509 842449
Iain Tebbutt Minor Events Results Secretary & Map Archivist

01827 880992
Laurie Fluck Permissions Secretary

01509 503107
Roger Phillips Club Captain, Members Representative & Club Shop (Club Kit)

0796 700 9504
Wendy West Club Welfare Officer

0116 260 1689
Roy Denney Access Officer & Social Secretary

0116 233 8604
Anna Barber Junior Captain
Anna Barber
Chris Bosley Web Content Manager

0116 236 3349
John Cooke Webmaster

01629 582 325
Blank Image Coaching Coordinator

07752 155 779
Ursula Williamson Minor Fixtures Coordinator, Event Entries & Map Printing

01509 412 132
Kevin Bradley Results Secretary, Electronic Systems Coordinator & D of E Scheme Coordinator

01664 424163
Alan West
Wendy West
Newsletter Editors

0116 260 1689
Blank Image Development Secretary
Catherine Cox
Peter Hornsby Ashby Map Runner Club Night & SportIdent Equipment Monitor

01530 456066
Blank Image Groby Club Night
Birthe Richter-Wilson
0116 2322718
Blank Image Glenfield Club Night

07920090299
Stephen Chafer Permanent Course Coordinator

01455 283193
Simon Starkey Map Librarian
Simon Starkey
Peter Leake Committee Member

01530 461561
Ian Wilson Committee Member

0116 2322718
Iain Phillips Committee Member
Blank Image Committee Member
Liz Heaton
Blank Image Mapping Advisor, Electronic Systems Assistant & Media Liaison Officer
Posts Vacant