What is Orienteering


Mailchimp Sign up to MailChimp

All LEI Fixtures

This is the full planned events list.

Fuller details of each event can be seen by clicking on the details button next to the event.

Alternatively a detailed event list suitable for printing can be selected by clicking on the link below:

Compact Fixtures List (6 pages)

Show LEI Orienteering fixtures only

Show All events

Show Activities only

Show Meetings only


Tuesday 20 March NW Primary Schools Championship Details
Thursday 22 March Club Night in terrain (final) Details
Monday 26 March Club Night Sprint Training SCHS Details
Saturday 7 April Bradgate Park Try Orienteering Activities Details
Monday 9 April Club Night Martinshaw Woods Details
Saturday 14 April Bradgate Park Orienteer Taster Details
Saturday 21 April Bradgate Park Orienteer Taster Details
Sunday 22 April EMOA League Event Castle Hill Details
Tuesday 24 April LEI Summer League 1 Watermead Score Details
Saturday 28 April Saturday League 7 Donisthorpe Details
Saturday 28 April Schools League 7 Donisthorpe Details
Saturday 28 April Bradgate Park Orienteer Taster Details
Saturday 28 April OD Coaching Cademan Woods Details
Wednesday 2 May LEI Summer League 2 Burbage Common Details
Thursday 10 May LEI Summer League 3 Sence Valley Details
Saturday 12 May Saturday League 8 Hood Park Details
Saturday 12 May Schools League 8 Hood Park Details
Monday 14 May Committee May Details
Tuesday 15 May LEI Summer League 4 Outwoods Details
Wednesday 23 May LEI Summer League 5 Conkers Waterside and Sarah’s Wood (WOD) Details
Thursday 31 May LEI Summer League 6 Wakerley Great Woods Details
Monday 4 June LEI Summer League 7 Bradgate Park Details
Sunday 10 June East Midlands Urban League. Quorn Details
Wednesday 13 June LEI Summer League 8 Brock’s Hill Sprint Event Details
Thursday 21 June LEI Summer League 9 Burrough Hill Details
Saturday 23 June Schools League 9 Hicks Lodge Details
Saturday 23 June Saturday League 9 Hicks Lodge Details
Tuesday 26 June LEI Summer League 10 Oadby Beauchamp Sprint Details
Wednesday 4 July LEI Summer League 11 Swithland Woods Details
Monday 9 July Events Sub-Committee Details
Thursday 12 July LEI Summer League 12 Oakham School Sprint Details
Tuesday 17 July LEI Summer League 13 Hanging Hill Details
Wednesday 25 July LEI Summer League 14 Foxton Locks Sprint Details
Thursday 2 August LEI Summer League 15 Anstey Urban Details
Tuesday 7 August LEI Summer League 16 Martinshaw Details
Sunday 12 August LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup at Beacon Hill Details
Monday 13 August Committee August Details
Wednesday 15 August LEI Summer League 18 Glenfield Urban Details
Wednesday 22 August LEI Summer League 19 Final Event and Presentations Aylestone Score Details
Monday 29 October AGM and buffet Details