What is Orienteering?

link to facebook

All LEI Fixtures

This is the full planned events list.

Fuller details of each event can be seen by clicking on the details button next to the event.

Alternatively a detailed event list suitable for printing can be selected by clicking on the link below:

Compact Fixtures List (7 pages)


Show LEI Orienteering fixtures only



Show All events



Show Activities only



Show Meetings only



2017

Monday 27 February Monday Club Night at South Charnwood Details
Wednesday 1 March Ashby Map Runners Club at South Charnwood High Details
Thursday 2 March Glenfield Club Night – fitness Details
Saturday 4 March Awards Evening & Club Dinner Details
Saturday 4 March EMOA Development Day -Planners & Controllers Details
Monday 6 March Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Monday 6 March Development Club nights & coaching Details
Wednesday 8 March Ashby Map Runners Club at South Charnwood High Details
Thursday 9 March Glenfield Club Night – Street-O Details
Sunday 12 March CompassSport Cup REGIONAL HEAT Details
Monday 13 March Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Wednesday 15 March Ashby Map Runners Club at South Charnwood High Details
Thursday 16 March Glenfield Club Night Details
Saturday 18 March Schools League 5 Hermitage Details
Saturday 18 March Hermitage Medium Details
Monday 20 March Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Wednesday 22 March NW Leicestershire Primary Schools Details
Wednesday 22 March Ashby Map Runners at Donisthorpe Details
Wednesday 22 March Glenfield Club Night ON Wednesday Combined with AMR Details
Monday 27 March Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Monday 27 March Events Sub-Committee Details
Wednesday 29 March Ashby Map Runners Club at South Charnwood High Details
Wednesday 29 March Glenfield Club Night Away at Details
Saturday 1 April Schools League 6 Hood Park Leisure Centre Details
Saturday 1 April Medium Hood Park Details
Sunday 2 April EMOA League Irchester Details
Wednesday 5 April Ashby Map Runners Club at Loughborough University Details
Thursday 6 April Sprint Training Loughbrough University Details
Wednesday 12 April Sprint Training Loughbrough University Details
Monday 24 April Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Tuesday 25 April Summer League 1 Grange & Battram Woods Details
Wednesday 3 May Summer League 2 Fineshade Woods Details
Monday 8 May Committee May Details
Monday 8 May Monday Club Night at Groby Details
Thursday 11 May Summer League 3 Ratby Woodlands Details
Saturday 13 May Schools League 7 Donisthorpe Details
Monday 15 May Summer League 4 Swithland Woods Details
Sunday 21 May YBT Regional Heat Calke Park Details
Wednesday 24 May Summer League 5 Willesley Details
Thursday 1 June Summer League 6 Oakham Tops Details
Wednesday 7 June Summer League 7 Johns Lee Wood Details
Tuesday 13 June Summer League 8 Billa Barra Details
Sunday 18 June EMOA Urban League Loughborough University Details
Wednesday 21 June Summer League 9 Leicester Grammar School Details
Saturday 24 June Schools League 8 Hicks Lodge Details
Thursday 29 June Summer League 10 Quorn Urban Details
Tuesday 4 July Summer League 11 Aylestone Meadows Details
Wednesday 12 July Summer League 12 Knighton Park Details
Thursday 20 July Summer League 13 Cademan Details
Tuesday 25 July Summer League 14 Abbey Park Details
Wednesday 2 August Summer League 15 Donisthorpe Details
Saturday 5 August Celebrate Bradgate Park (POC promotion) Details
Tuesday 8 August Summer League 16 Bradgate Park Details
Sunday 13 August Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup at Castle Hill Details
Monday 14 August Committee August Details
Thursday 17 August Summer League 18 Market Bosworth Park Details
Wednesday 23 August Summer League 19 Final Event Details
Sunday 17 September LEI Club Championships at Tunnel Woods Details
Sunday 15 October EMOA League Burrough Hill Details
Sunday 12 November EMOA Urban League -Shepshed Details
Sunday 17 December EMOA League Outwoods Details

2018

    Test Activity
    Test event 2 Details
Sunday 18 March Midlands Championships – Belvoir Castle and Estate Details